Code of Alabama
Section 8-21B-13 Remedies. Notwithstanding the terms, provisions, or conditions of any dealer
agreement, any person who suffers bodily injury, loss of profit, or property damage
as a result of a violation of this chapter may bring a civil action in a court of competent
jurisdiction in this state to enjoin further violations and to recover the damages sustained
by him or her together with the costs of the suit, including a reasonable attorney's fee.
The remedies set forth in this section shall not be deemed exclusive and shall be in addition
to any other remedies permitted by law. (Act 2009-755, p. 2279, §13.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-21B-13.htm - 923 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-3-11