alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-1-2.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 27-4-2 Advance fees, licenses, and miscellaneous charges. (a) The Commissioner of Insurance shall collect in advance fees, licenses, and miscellaneous charges as follows: (1) Certificate of authority: a. Initial application for original certificate of authority, including the filing with the commissioner of all documents incidental thereto ..... $500 b. Issuance of original certificate of authority ..... 500 c. Annual continuation or renewal fee ..... 500 d. Reinstatement fee ..... 500 (2) Charter documents, filing with the commissioner amendment to articles of incorporation or of association, or of other charter documents or to bylaws ..... 25 (3) Solicitation permit, filing application and issuance ..... 250 (4) Annual statement of insurer, except when filed as part of application for original certificate of authority, filing ..... 25 (5) Producer license (resident or nonresident): a. Individuals: 1. Application fee (For filing of initial application for license) ..... 30 2....
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-4-2.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-24-125