27-31B-9
Section 27-14-16 Noncomplying policies, riders, and endorsements. Any insurance policy, rider, or endorsement hereafter issued and otherwise valid which contains any condition or provision not in compliance with the requirements of this title shall not be thereby rendered invalid but shall be construed and applied in accordance with such conditions and provisions as would have applied had such policy, rider, or endorsement been in full compliance with this title. (Acts 1971, No. 407, p. 707, §329.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-14-16.htm - 810 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
27-22-24