16-17A-20
Section 26-15-3.2 Chemical endangerment of exposing a child to an environment in which controlled substances are produced or distributed. (a) A responsible person commits the crime of chemical endangerment of exposing a child to an environment in which he or she does any of the following: (1) Knowingly, recklessly, or intentionally causes or permits a child to be exposed to, to ingest or inhale, or to have contact with a controlled substance, chemical substance, or drug paraphernalia as defined in Section 13A-12-260. A violation under this subdivision is a Class C felony. (2) Violates subdivision (1) and a child suffers serious physical injury by exposure to, ingestion of, inhalation of, or contact with a controlled substance, chemical substance, or drug paraphernalia. A violation under this subdivision is a Class B felony. (3) Violates subdivision (1) and the exposure, ingestion, inhalation, or contact results in the death of the child. A violation under this subdivision is a Class A...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-15-3.2.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
27-31B-21