Code of Alabama
Section 36-25-10 Representation of client or constituent before board, regulatory body, department,
etc. If a public official or public employee, or family member of the public employee or family
member of the public official, or a business with which the person is associated, represents
a client or constituent for a fee before any quasi-judicial board or commission, regulatory
body, or executive department or agency, notice of the representation shall be given within
10 days after the first day of the appearance. Notice shall be filed with the commission in
the manner prescribed by it. No member of the Legislature shall for a fee, reward, or other
compensation represent any person, firm, or corporation before the Public Service Commission
or the State Board of Adjustment. (Acts 1973, No. 1056, p. 1699, §8; Acts 1975, No. 130,
p. 603, §1; Acts 1995, No. 95-194, p. 269, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-25-10.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
36-29-50