26-14-7.2
Section 30-3-153 Implementation; required provisions; plan set by court. (a) In order to implement joint custody, the court shall require the parents to submit, as part of their agreement, provisions covering matters relevant to the care and custody of the child, including, but not limited to, all of the following: (1) The care and education of the child. (2) The medical and dental care of the child. (3) Holidays and vacations. (4) Child support. (5) Other necessary factors that affect the physical or emotional health and well-being of the child. (6) Designating the parent possessing primary authority and responsibility regarding involvement of the minor child in academic, religious, civic, cultural, athletic, and other activities, and in medical and dental care if the parents are unable to agree on these decisions. The exercise of this primary authority is not intended to negate the responsibility of the parties to notify and communicate with each other as provided in this article....
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-3-153.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
6-5-691