Code of Alabama
Section 27-23-25 Notice of cancellation - Proof of notice. Proof of mailing of notice of cancellation
or of reasons for cancellation to the named insured at the address shown in the policy shall
be sufficient proof of notice. (Acts 1971, No. 407, p. 707, §485.5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-23-25.htm - 570 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
27-1-23