alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-48-1.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 27-45-5 Article does not mandate that pharmaceutical services be provided. The provisions of this article do not mandate that any type of benefits for pharmaceutical services, including without limitation, prescription drugs, be provided by a health insurance policy or an employee benefit plan. (Acts 1988, No. 88-379, p. 565, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-45-5.htm - 647 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
27-1-15