11-88-88
Section 10A-3-2.32 Books and records. Each nonprofit corporation shall keep correct and complete books and records of account and shall keep minutes of the proceedings of its members, board of directors and committees having any of the authority of the board of directors; and shall keep at its registered office or principal office in Alabama a record of the names and addresses of its members entitled to vote, directors and officers. All books and records of a nonprofit corporation may be inspected by any member, director or officer, or his or her agent or attorney, for any proper purpose at any reasonable time. (Acts 1984, No. 84-290, p. 502, §28; §10-3A-43; amended and renumbered by Act 2009-513, p. 967, §175.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-3-2.32.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
2-29-7