alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-30-1.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 8-1-2 Written contract not expressing parties' intent may be revised. When, through fraud, a mutual mistake of the parties or a mistake of one party which the other at the time knew or suspected, a written contract does not truly express the intention of the parties, it may be revised by a court on the application of the party aggrieved so as to express that intention, so far as it can be done without prejudice to the rights acquired by third persons in good faith and for value. (Code 1923, §6825; Code 1940, T. 9, §59.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-1-2.htm - 843 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-5-3.02