alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/7-2-210.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 27-5-10 "Title insurance" defined. "Title insurance" is insurance of owners of property, or others having an interest therein or liens or encumbrances thereon against loss by encumbrance, or defective titles, or invalidity or adverse claim to title. (Acts 1971, No. 407, p. 707, §94.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-5-10.htm - 599 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
41-10-146