Code of Alabama
Section 28-3A-25 Unlawful acts and offenses; penalties. (a) It shall be unlawful: (1)
For any manufacturer, importer, or wholesaler, or the servants, agents, or employees of the
same, to sell, trade, or barter in alcoholic beverages between the hours of nine o'clock p.m.
of any Saturday and two o'clock a.m. of the following Monday. (2) For any wholesaler or the
servants, agents, or employees of the wholesaler to sell alcoholic beverages, to other than
wholesale or retail licensees or others within this state lawfully authorized to sell alcoholic
beverages, or to sell for export. (3) For any person, licensee, or the board, either directly
or by the servants, agents, or employees of the same, or for any servant, agent, or employee
of the same, to sell, deliver, furnish, or give away alcoholic beverages to any person under
the legal drinking age, as defined in Section 28-1-5, or to permit any person under
the legal drinking age, as defined in Section 28-1-5, to drink, consume, or possess...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-3A-25.htm - 10K - Match Info - Similar pages
30-3-191