alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-1-4.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 10A-1-1.02 Applicability of chapter. (a) All provisions of this chapter shall apply to all entities formed pursuant to or governed by Chapters 2A to 11, inclusive, and Chapter 17, except to the extent, if any, that any provision of this chapter is inconsistent with or as otherwise provided by the provisions of this title or other statutory or constitutional provisions specifically applicable to the entity. (b) The provisions of this chapter shall apply to entities formed pursuant to or governed by Chapter 16, Chapter 20, and Chapter 30 only as provided therein or expressly provided in this chapter. (c) If a provision of this chapter conflicts with a provision in another chapter of this title, the provision of the other chapter, to the extent of the conflict, supersedes the provision of this chapter. (Act 2009-513, p. 967, §2; Act 2018-125, §1; Act 2019-94, §2; Act 2020-73, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-1-1.02.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
27-30-33