Code of Alabama
Section 34-3-21 Authority of attorneys in case - Generally. An attorney has authority to bind
his or her client, in any action or proceeding, by any agreement in relation to such case,
made in writing, or by an entry to be made on the minutes of the court. (Code 1852, §743;
Code 1867, §877; Code 1876, §796; Code 1886, §866; Code 1896, §592; Code 1907, §2988;
Code 1923, §6253; Code 1940, T. 46, §46.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-3-21.htm - 743 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-13-3