Code of Alabama
Section 26-5-1 Jurisdiction. The court of probate from which the appointment of a conservator
is derived has jurisdiction of the settlement, partial or final, of the accounts of the conservator.
(Code 1886, §2453; Code 1896, §2338; Code 1907, §4428; Code 1923, §8201; Code 1940, T.
21, §128; Acts 1987, No. 87-590, p. 975, §2-333(b).)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-5-1.htm - 665 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-5-16