Code of Alabama
Section 26-5-2 Partial settlement - When required; filing of account and vouchers by conservator;
appointment of guardian ad litem for ward. If not otherwise directed, the conservator must,
at least once in three years, file in the court of probate an account of his or her guardianship,
accompanied with the vouchers showing his or her receipts and disbursements, which must be
verified by affidavit. Upon the filing of such account and vouchers the court must appoint
a guardian ad litem to represent the ward. (Code 1852, §2022; Code 1867, §2421; Code 1876,
§2771; Code 1886, §2454; Code 1896, §2339; Code 1907, §4429; Code 1923, §8202; Code 1940,
T. 21, §129; Acts 1987, No. 87-590, p. 975, §2-333(b).)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-5-2.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
26-5-34