Code of Alabama
Section 26-2A-52 Guardian ad litem. At any point in a proceeding, a court may appoint a guardian
ad litem to represent the interest of a minor or other person if the court determines that
representation of the interest otherwise would be inadequate. If not precluded by conflict
of interests, a guardian ad litem may be appointed to represent several persons or interests.
(Acts 1987, No. 87-590, p. 975, §1-403.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-2A-52.htm - 721 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-2B-204