Code of Alabama
Section 26-5-8 Final settlement generally - Filing of account and vouchers by conservator;
appointment of guardian ad litem for ward. The conservator, or his or her personal representative,
must file in the court of probate a full account of the conservatorship, accompanied by the
vouchers and verified by affidavit. Upon the filing of such account and vouchers, the court
must appoint a guardian ad litem to represent the ward if he or she be a minor or otherwise
incapacitated. (Code 1886, §2460; Code 1896, §2345; Code 1907, §4435; Code 1923, §8208;
Code 1940, T. 21, §135; Acts 1987, No. 87-590, p. 975, §2-333(b).)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-5-8.htm - 950 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-8-47