alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-5A-5.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 11-102-7 Performance of contract. Except as otherwise provided in this chapter and as limited by the contract between the contracting parties, any entity which contracts to perform or exercise any service or power pursuant to this chapter shall have the full power and authority to act within the jurisdiction of all contracting entities to the extent necessary to carry out the purposes of the contract. Each municipality or county which is a party to the contract shall adopt all ordinances, resolutions, or policies necessary to authorize the other contracting entities to carry out their contractual duties and responsibilities. (Act 98-471, p. 911, §7.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-102-7.htm - 974 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-47A-5