Code of Alabama
Section 26-2B-202 Exclusive basis. This article provides the exclusive jurisdictional basis
for a court of this state to appoint a guardian or issue a protective order for an adult.
(Act 2010-500, p. 782, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-2B-202.htm - 517 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-13-21