Code of Alabama
Section 17-17-4 Improper use of official authority or position for political activities. Any
person who attempts to use his or her official authority or position for the purpose of influencing
the vote or political action of any person shall be guilty, upon conviction, of a Class C
felony. (Act 2006-570, p. 1331, §86.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/17-17-4.htm - 626 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-49-170.26