Code of Alabama
Section 13A-11-40 Definitions. (a) As used in this article, the following words shall have
the following meanings: (1) INTIMATE AREAS. Any portion of a person's body, whether or not
covered by undergarments, that are traditionally covered by undergarments to protect that
portion from public view, including genitals, pubic areas, buttocks, and female breasts. (2)
PHOTOGRAPHS or FILMS. The making of a photograph, motion picture film, videotape, digital
image, digital video, or any other recording or transmission of the image or recording of
a person. (3) UNDERGARMENTS. Articles of clothing worn under clothing that conceal intimate
areas from view. (Act 2019-481, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-11-40.htm - 1011 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
22-11A-111