Code of Alabama
Section 13A-9-114 Penalties. Violations of this article shall be punished as follows: (1) A
first conviction shall be a Class A misdemeanor. (2) A second or subsequent conviction shall
be a Class C felony. (Act 2006-580, p. 1525, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-9-114.htm - 562 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-23A-2