Code of Alabama
Section 26-23H-5 Liability. No woman upon whom an abortion is performed or attempted to be
performed shall be criminally or civilly liable. Furthermore, no physician confirming the
serious health risk to the child's mother shall be criminally or civilly liable for those
actions. (Act 2019-189, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-23H-5.htm - 606 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-23A-2