Code of Alabama
Section 12-22-70 Procedure upon reversal of judgment or decree. The appellate court may, upon
the reversal of any judgment or decree, remand the same for further proceedings or enter such
judgment or decree as the court below should have entered or rendered, when the record enables
it to do so. (Code 1852, §3034; Code 1867, §3502; Code 1876, §3943; Code 1886, §3658;
Code 1896, §475; Code 1907, §2890; Code 1923, §6149; Code 1940, T. 7, §810.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-22-70.htm - 787 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-2A-159