Code of Alabama
Section 10A-2A-16.04 Court-ordered inspection. (a) If a corporation does not allow a stockholder
who complies with Section 10A-2A-16.02(a) to inspect and copy any records required by that
section to be available for inspection, the designated court, and if none, the circuit court
for the county in which the corporation's principal office is located in this state, and if
none in this state, the circuit court for the county in which the corporation's most recent
registered office is located may summarily order inspection and copying of the records demanded
at the corporation's expense upon application of the stockholder. (b) If a corporation does
not within a reasonable time allow a stockholder who complies with Section 10A-2A-16.02(b)
to inspect and copy the records required by that section, the stockholder who complies with
Section 10A-2A-16.02(c) may apply to the designated court, and if none, the circuit court
for the county in which the corporation's principal office is located in...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2A-16.04.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
27-10-53