alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/44-2-10.htm - 39K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 15-27-10 Maintenance of files, reports, etc., by law enforcement agencies, officials, etc. Nothing in this chapter shall prohibit a law enforcement agency or official, district attorney or a prosecuting authority, the Alabama Department of Forensic Sciences, or the Department of Human Resources from maintaining an investigative file, report, case file, or log which may include any evidence, biological evidence, photographs, exhibits, or information in documentary or electronic form. (Act 2014-292, p. 1043, §10.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-27-10.htm - 833 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-19B-5