26-17-502
Section 26-17-611 Proceeding before birth. A proceeding to determine parentage may be commenced before the birth of the child, but may not be concluded until after the birth of the child. The following actions may be taken before the birth of the child: (1) service of process; (2) discovery; and (3) except as prohibited by Section 26-17-502, collection of specimens for genetic testing. (Act 2008-376, p. 666, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-17-611.htm - 755 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
22-9A-12