alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-11-3.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 26-17-312 Forms for acknowledgment. (a) To facilitate compliance with this article, the Alabama Department of Human Resources shall prescribe forms for the acknowledgment of paternity. The affidavit shall include the Social Security number and current address of each parent, a listing of the rights and responsibilities of acknowledging paternity, including the duty to financially support the child, and instruction for filing the affidavit with the Office of Vital Statistics. (b) A valid acknowledgment of paternity is not affected by a later modification of the prescribed form. (Act 2008-376, p. 666, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-17-312.htm - 937 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-13-5