alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-11-3.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 25-5-62 Total dependents - Designated; order of compensation. A wife, child, husband, mother, father, grandmother, grandfather, sister, brother, mother-in-law or father-in-law who was wholly supported by the deceased workman at the time of his death and for a reasonable period of time immediately prior thereto shall be considered his total dependents, and payment of compensation shall be made to such total dependents in the order named. (Acts 1919, No. 245, p. 206; Code 1923, §7553; Code 1940, T. 26, §281.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/25-5-62.htm - 831 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-11-1