26-17-503
Section 26-17-301 Acknowledgment of paternity. The mother of a child and a man claiming to be the genetic father of the child may sign an acknowledgment of paternity with intent to establish the man's paternity. (Act 2008-376, p. 666, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-17-301.htm - 548 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-17-631