26-17-309
Section 26-17-308 Challenge after expiration of period for rescission. (a) After the period for rescission under Section 26-17-307 has expired, a signatory of an acknowledgment of paternity may commence a proceeding to challenge the acknowledgment only: (1) on the basis of fraud, duress, or material mistake of fact; or (2) in the same manner as provided in Section 26-17A-1. (b) A party challenging an acknowledgment of paternity has the burden of proof. (Act 2008-376, p. 666, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-17-308.htm - 822 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-17-609