Code of Alabama
Section 26-17-203 Consequences of establishment of parentage. Unless parental rights are terminated,
a parent-child relationship established under this chapter applies for all purposes, except
as otherwise specifically provided by other law of this state. (Act 2008-376, p. 666, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-17-203.htm - 592 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-17-506