Code of Alabama
Section 13A-12-196 Parents or guardians permitting children to engage in production of obscene
matter guilty of Class A felony. Any parent or guardian who knowingly permits or allows their
child, ward, or dependent under the age of 17 years to engage in the production of any obscene
matter containing a visual depiction of such child, ward, or dependent under the age of 17
years engaged in any act of sado-masochistic abuse, sexual excitement, masturbation, breast
nudity, genital nudity, or other sexual conduct shall be guilty of a Class A felony. (Acts
1978, No. 592, p. 705, §7; Code 1975, §13-7-236; Acts 1984, No. 84-285, p. 492, §7; Act
2006-112, p. 166, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-196.htm - 992 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-70