13A-2-22
Section 13A-12-111 Promoting prostitution in the first degree. (a) A person commits the crime of promoting prostitution in the first degree if he knowingly: (1) Advances prostitution by compelling a person by force or intimidation to engage in prostitution, or profits from such coercive conduct by another; or (2) Advances or profits from prostitution of a person less than 16 years of age. (b) Promoting prostitution in the first degree is a Class B felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §6221.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-111.htm - 835 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-12-193