Code of Alabama
Section 20-2-51 Registration of persons manufacturing, distributing, or dispensing controlled
substances - General requirements. (a) Every person who manufactures, distributes, or dispenses
any controlled substance within this state or who proposes to engage in the manufacture, distribution,
or dispensing of any controlled substance within this state must obtain annually a registration
issued by the certifying boards in accordance with its rules. (b) Persons registered by the
certifying boards under this chapter to manufacture, distribute, dispense, or conduct research
with controlled substances may possess, manufacture, distribute, dispense, or conduct research
with those substances to the extent authorized by their registration and in conformity with
the other provisions of this article. (c) The following persons need not register and may
lawfully possess controlled substances under this article: (1) An agent or employee of any
registered manufacturer, distributor, or dispenser of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/20-2-51.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
32-6-49.11