Code of Alabama
Section 12-15-321 Periodic review of efforts to achieve adoption of child in custody of another
after parental rights terminated. Where the juvenile court has terminated the parental rights
and has placed legal custody of the child with the Department of Human Resources or with a
public or private licensed child-placing agency, the juvenile court, at least annually, shall
review the circumstances of the child to determine what efforts have been made to achieve
permanency for the child. (Acts 1984, No. 84-261, p. 442, §9; §26-18-9; amended and renumbered
by Act 2008-277, p. 441, §19.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-15-321.htm - 908 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-10A-32