Code of Alabama
Section 26-10A-4 Venue. All petitions may be filed in the probate court in the county in which:
(1) The minor or adult resides or has a legal residence; (2) A petitioner resides, or is in
military service; or (3) An office of any agency or institution operating under the laws of
this state having guardianship or custody of a minor or an adult is located. (Acts 1990, No.
90-554, p. 912, §4, Act 98-101, p. 118, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-10A-4.htm - 759 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-21-4