40-26B-84
Section 40-26B-84 Federal medical assistance percentage. This article shall be of no effect if federal financial participation under Title XIX of the Social Security Act is not available to the Medicaid Agency at the approved federal medical assistance percentage, established under Section 1905 of the Social Security Act, for the state fiscal years 2020, 2021, and 2022. (Act 2009-549, p. 1454, §2; Act 2011-615, p. 1383, §1; Act 2013-246, p. 595, §1; Act 2016-299, p. 749, §1; Act 2017-382, §1; Act 2018-543, §1; Act 2019-278, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-26B-84.htm - 872 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
22-12B-1