Code of Alabama
Section 15-27-17 Filing under false pretenses. Upon determination by the court that a petition
for expungement was filed under false pretenses and was granted, the order of expungement
shall be reversed and the criminal history record shall be restored to reflect the original
charges. (Act 2014-292, p. 1043, §17.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-27-17.htm - 623 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-20A-23