Code of Alabama
Section 30-3B-314 Appeals. An appeal may be taken from a final order in a proceeding under
this article in accordance with Alabama law. Unless the court enters a temporary emergency
order under Section 30-3B-204, the enforcing court may not stay an order enforcing a child
custody determination pending appeal. (Act 99-438, p. 866, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-3B-314.htm - 645 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
30-3B-303