12-15-405
Section 41-22-4 Adoption by agencies of rules governing organization, practice, etc.; public access to rules, orders, etc.; effect of rules, orders, etc., not made available to public. (a) In addition to the other rulemaking requirements imposed by law, each agency shall: (1) Adopt as a rule a description of its organization, stating the general course and method of its operations and the methods whereby the public may obtain information or make submissions or requests; (2) Adopt rules of practice setting forth the nature and requirements of all formal and informal procedures available, including a description of all forms and instructions used by the agency; (3) Make available for public inspection and copying, at cost, all rules and all other written statements of policy or interpretations formulated, adopted or used by the agency in the discharge of its functions; (4) Make available for public inspection and copying, at cost, and index by name and subject all final orders,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-22-4.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
26-10A-30