25-9-300
Section 25-9-300 Map of mine - Required; contents; filing; examination, etc. The owner, operator, or lessee of any underground coal mine in this state shall make or cause to be made by a competent engineer an accurate and exact detail map of said mine, showing the exact position of said mine in reference to the section line, which shall be connected with known boundary lines of the section or subdivision of the section. Such map shall show accurately the position of any branches, creeks, rivers, railroads, oil and gas pipelines under which said mine workings extend and, as near as possible, the position of any coal mines nearby. The location of all oil and gas wells shall be shown on said map. Said maps shall show all shafts, slopes, tunnels, or other openings to the surface or to the workings of a contiguous coal mine; all excavations, entries, rooms, and crosscuts; the location of the fan and the direction of the air currents; the location of pumps, hauling engines, engine planes,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/25-9-300.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
9-16-83