alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-13-8.htm - 859 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 34-13-8 Certified copy of official documents. On application of any person and payment of the cost thereof, the executive director of the board shall furnish, under the seal of the board and signed by the executive director, a certified copy of any license, rule, regulation, or order. In any court or proceeding such copy shall be prima facie evidence of the fact of the issuance of such license, regulation, rule, or order and that such is effective as of the date of such certificate. (Acts 1975, No. 214, p. 705, §51; Act 2017-433, §1.)...
40-10-194