Code of Alabama
Section 25-7-33 Employers not to require abstention from union membership as condition of employment,
etc. No person shall be required by an employer to abstain or refrain from membership in any
labor union or labor organization as a condition of employment or continuation of employment.
(Acts 1953, No. 430, p. 535, §4.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/25-7-33.htm - 629 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
25-7-31