Code of Alabama
Section 25-1-21 Discrimination against workers 40 years of age and over - Prohibited. No employer,
employment agency, or labor organization shall discriminate in employment against a worker
40 years of age and over in hiring, job retention, compensation, or other terms or conditions
of employment. (Acts 1997, No. 97-723, p. 1495, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/25-1-21.htm - 642 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
61 through 70 of 254 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12   next>>