alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-10-2.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 32-10-2 Duty to give information and render aid. The driver of any motor vehicle involved in an accident resulting in injury to or the death of any person or damage to any vehicle which is driven or attended by any person shall give his name, address and the registration number of the vehicle he is driving, shall upon request exhibit his driver's license to the person struck or the driver or occupant of or person attending any motor or other vehicle collided with or damaged and shall render to any person injured in such accident reasonable assistance, including the transportation of, or the making of arrangements for the transportation of such person to a physician or hospital for medical or surgical treatment, if it is apparent that such treatment is necessary or if such transportation is requested by the injured person. (Acts 1943, No. 558, p. 548, §3.)...
34-24-401