alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-32-7.htm - 14K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 25-6-2 Damages recovered not subject to debts, etc., of servant or employee. Damages recovered by the servant or employee, of and from the master or employer, are not subject to the payment of debts or any legal liabilities incurred by him, except judgments in favor of the wholly dependent, or dependents, as defined in Section 25-5-61. (Code 1886, §2592; Code 1896, §1750; Code 1907, §3911; Code 1923, §7599; Acts 1933, Ex. Sess., No. 126, p. 118; Code 1940, T. 26, §327.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/25-6-2.htm - 808 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages