Code of Alabama
Section 13A-5-1 Applicability of provisions. (a) Every person convicted of any offense defined
in this title, or defined outside this title, shall be sentenced by the court in accordance
with this article, unless otherwise specifically provided by law. (b) Penal laws enacted after
January 1, 1980, shall be classified for punishment purposes in accordance with this article.
(Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §1201.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-5-1.htm - 728 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
25-5-123