45-18-120.11
Section 18-1A-283 Appeal from order of condemnation. Any of the parties may appeal from the order of condemnation to the circuit court of the county within 30 days from the making of the order of condemnation by filing in the probate court rendering that judgment a written notice of appeal, a copy of which shall be served on the opposite party or his attorney, and on such appeal, the trial shall be de novo, and it shall be necessary to send up the proceedings only as to the parties appearing or against whom an appeal is taken. (Acts 1985, No. 85-548, p. 802, §1614.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/18-1A-283.htm - 881 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
34-24-175