Code of Alabama
Section 41-29-295 Annual report. The council shall report to the Governor, the Legislature,
the State Board of Education, and the Alabama Council of College and University Presidents
on its advisory recommendations, if any, by January 31 of each year. The council will also
meet with the above mentioned groups, if necessary, to discuss the recommendations in the
report. (Act 2014-16, p. 50, §6; §16-66-6; amended and renumbered by Act 2015-450, §10.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-29-295.htm - 770 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
25-10-6